Cost of Living in Fountain Hills, Arizona

Cost of Living in Fountain Hills, Arizona2017-10-05T03:18:53+00:00

Advanced Neurologic Rehabilitation Fountain Hills Arizona


Cost of Living

IndexFountain HillsArizonaNational
Cost of living index11897100
IndexFountain HillsArizonaNational
Goods & Services index9797100
Groceries index95100100
Health care index96100100
Housing index16994100
Transportation index101102100
Utilities index9598100

 

  • Cost of living is 21% higher than the state average
  • Cost of living is 18% higher than the national average
  • Cost of housing is 69% higher than the national average

Services Offered:

  • Physical Therapy Phoenix
  • Occupational Therapy Phoenix
  • Speech Therapy Phoenix
  • Neuropsychology Phoenix

Specialities Offered:

  • Stroke Treatment Phoenix
  • Brain Injury Treatment Phoenix
  • Parkinson’s Treatment Phoenix
  • Multiple Sclerosis Treatment Phoenix
  • Balance Treatment Phoenix
  • Vertigo Treatment Phoenix
  • Spinal Cord Injury Treatment Phoenix
  • Peripheral Neuropathy Treatment Phoenix
  • Guillain Barre Treatment Phoenix
  • Huntington’s Disease Treatment Phoenix
  • Normal Pressure Hydrocephaly Treatment Phoenix
  • Charcot Marie Tooth Treatment Phoenix
  • ALS Treatment Phoenix Treatment Phoenix

Pediatric Specialties:

  • Autism Treatment Phoenix
  • Developmental Delay Treatment Phoenix
  • Down Syndrome Treatment Phoenix
  • Spina Bifida Treatment Phoenix
Doctor 3

1447 W. Elliot Rd. Ste 101 Gilbert AZ 85233

Phone: (480)699-4845  Fax: (480)699-5085

download