Cost of Living in San Tan Valley, Arizona

Cost of Living in San Tan Valley, Arizona2017-10-06T05:13:45+00:00

Advanced Neurologic Rehabilitation San Tan Valley Arizona


Cost of Living

IndexSan Tan ValleyArizonaNational
Cost of living index9597100
IndexSan Tan ValleyArizonaNational
Goods & Services index9797100
Groceries index95100100
Health care index96100100
Housing index9294100
Transportation index101102100
Utilities index9598100

 

In the event that the cost of living data was unavailable for this city, estimates based upon nearby cities were used. Each cost of living index is based on a national average of 100. If the amount is below 100, it is lower than the national average. If the amount is above 100, it is higher than the national average.

  • Cost of living is 5% lower than the national average
  • Cost of living is 2% lower than the Arizona average

Services Offered:

  • Physical Therapy Phoenix
  • Occupational Therapy Phoenix
  • Speech Therapy Phoenix
  • Neuropsychology Phoenix

Specialities Offered:

  • Stroke Treatment Phoenix
  • Brain Injury Treatment Phoenix
  • Parkinson’s Treatment Phoenix
  • Multiple Sclerosis Treatment Phoenix
  • Balance Treatment Phoenix
  • Vertigo Treatment Phoenix
  • Spinal Cord Injury Treatment Phoenix
  • Peripheral Neuropathy Treatment Phoenix
  • Guillain Barre Treatment Phoenix
  • Huntington’s Disease Treatment Phoenix
  • Normal Pressure Hydrocephaly Treatment Phoenix
  • Charcot Marie Tooth Treatment Phoenix
  • ALS Treatment Phoenix Treatment Phoenix

Pediatric Specialties:

  • Autism Treatment Phoenix
  • Developmental Delay Treatment Phoenix
  • Down Syndrome Treatment Phoenix
  • Spina Bifida Treatment Phoenix
Doctor 3

1447 W. Elliot Rd. Ste 101 Gilbert AZ 85233

Phone: (480)699-4845  Fax: (480)699-5085

download